AK Class of 2015 Signees

  • Chase Baker (Brevard College - Men's Soccer)
  • Griffin Ballard (Greensboro College - Men's Lacrosse)
  • Lindsey Bish (Lees-McRae College - Women's Soccer)
  • Sydney Blue (UNC-Charlotte - Track & Field)
  • Collin Cooper (Morehouse College - Men's Basketball)
  • Devin Cooper (Radford University - Men's Basketball)
  • Johnathon Crawford (Union University - Men's Soccer)
  • Kanisha Davidson (Limestone College – Women’s Lacrosse)
  • Kerani Davidson (University of Virginia-Wise – Women’s Lacrosse)
  • Raven Dean (East Tennessee State University – Women’s Basketball)
  • Darah Dewalt (Montreat College - Women's Basketball)
  • Dan Dubinsky (U.S. Merchant Marine Academy - Wrestling)
  • Conor Elliott (Swarthmore College - Baseball)
  • Jack Eudy (United States Naval Academy – Men’s Swimming)
  • Bonte Freeman (South Carolina State University Football)
  • Josh Freund (Randolph College - Men's Basketball)
  • Quiera Gilmore (Norfolk State University – Women’s Basketball)
  • Maeve Healey (Belmont Abbey College – Women’s Lacrosse)
  • Javon Hopkins (Wingate University Football)
  • Rhett Huddleston (Bluefield College Football)
  • Ashley Hughes (Brevard College Women's Soccer)
  • Javon Hopkins (Wingate University Football)
  • Elizabeth Kaeser (Brevard College - Volleyball)
  • Allison Kennedy (Belmont Abbey College – Softball)
  • Luke Lawson (Army-West Point - Men's Basketball)
  • Connor Long (Texas A&M University – Men’s Swimming)
  • Deja McCain (North Carolina Central University – Women’s Basketball)
  • Brian McLeod (Campbell University Football)
  • Matthew Messler (Valparaiso University Football)
  • Twazanga Mugula (Duke University Football)
  • Jordan Muhammad (Princeton University – Women’s Basketball)
  • Sage Murphy (East Tennessee State University - Men's Soccer/Track & Field)
  • David Pattinson (USC-Lancaster - Baseball)
  • Brett Phillips (Rochester Institute of Technology - Men's Soccer)
  • Alexis Rice (Kennesaw State University - Track & Field)
  • Steven Santa Ana (Elon University – Men’s Basketball)
  • Rhyle Scott (Randolph College - Men's Basketball)
  • Trey Smith (Averett University  Football)
  • Mason Veal (University of North Carolina Football)
  • Lauren Wallace (University of Richmond – Women’s Swimming)
  • Lindsey Wheeler (Georgia Tech University - Track & Field)
  • Raymond Wright (Army-West Point Football)