skip navigation

CMS Athletics Weekly Roundup

By Staff , 04/08/19, 9:15AM EDT

Share

Baseball

April 8 

  • East Meck def. Berry 10 - 3 

April 9

  • Garinger at Butler 
  • Olympic at South Meck 
  • Harding at West Meck 
  • Mooresville at West Char.
  • Vance at North Meck 
  • Hough at Mallard Creek
  • Hickory Ridge at East Meck 
  • Rocky River at Independence 
  • Providence at Ardrey Kell 
  • Garinger at Butler 
  • Hopewell at Lake Norman 
  • Myers Park at Porter Ridge 

April 10

  • Hunter Huss at North Meck 
  • Olympic at Butler 
  • Hopewell at Jay M Robinson
  • Berry at Bessemer City 

April 11

  • Ashbrook at West Meck 

April 12

  • South Meck at Olympic 
  • West Meck at Harding
  • West Char. at Mooresville 
  • North Meck at Vance 
  • Mallard Creek at Hough
  • East Meck at Hickory Ridge
  • Independence at Rocky River 
  • Ardrey Kell at Providence 
  • Lake Norman at Hopewell 
  • Porter Ridge at Myers Park 

Softball

April 8

  • Rocky River at Berry
  • Myers Park at East Meck 
  • Hopewell at Lake Norman

April 9

  • North Meck at Hough
  • West Char. at Vance 
  • North Meck at Hough
  • Hickory Ridge at Myers Park 
  • Porter Ridge at Garinger 
  • Olympic at South Meck 
  • East Meck at Rocky River
  • Butler at Independence 
  • Harding at West Meck 
  • Providence at Ardrey Kell 
  • Lake Norman at Mooresville 
  • Hopewell at Mallard Creek 

April 10

  • Mountain Island at North Meck
  • Olympic at Hough
  • Porter Ridge at Myers Park 
  • South Meck at Bessemer City 
  • Independence at Weddington 

April 11

  • Mallard Creek at North Meck 
  • Hoipewell at Mooresville 
  • Providence at Independence 
  • Harding at East Meck
  • Berry at Ashbrook 

April 12

  • South Meck at Olympic 
  • Hickory Ridge at Butler
  • Rocky River at Porter Ridge 
  • Rocky River at Porter Ridge 
  • Hough at West Char. 
  • Vance at Lake Norman 
  • West Meck at Harding 
  • Ardrey Kell at Providence 

Women's Soccer

April 8 

  • Olympic at Butler 

April 9

  • Hoipewell at Mallard Creek 
  • Ardrey Kell at Harding 
  • North Meck at Hough 
  • Providence at West Meck 
  • East Meck at Rocky River 
  • Hickory Ridge at Myers Park 
  • Butler at Independence 
  • Porter Ridge at Garinger 
  • South Meck at Berry 
  • West Char. at Vance 
  • Lake Norman at Mooresville 

April 10 

  • East Meck at Piedmont 
  • Porter Ridge at Myers Park 
  • Berry at West Char. 
  • Ardrey Kell at Weddington 

April 11 

  • Mallard Creek at North Meck 
  • Ashbrook at West Meck 
  • AL Brown at Independence 
  • Olympic at Providence 

April 12 

  • Myers Park at East Meck 
  • Harding at South Meck 
  • Rocky River at Porter Ridge 
  • Hickory Ridge at Butler 
  • Garinger at Independence
  • Mooresville at Hopewell 
  • Hough at West Char. 
  • Lake Norman at Vance 
  • Ardrey Kell at Berry 

Men's Lacrosse

April 8

  • Independence at Sun Valley

April 9

  • Porter Ridge at South Meck 
  • Butler at Clover 
  • Foard at Ardrey Kell 

April 10 

  • Independence at Parkwood 

April 11

  • Providence at South Meck 
  • Ardrey Kell at Butler 

April 12

  • Myers Park at Hough

Women's Lacrosse

April 8

  • Char. Country Day at Myers Park 
  • Lake Norman at South Meck 
  • Fort Mill at Ardrey Kell 

April 9 

  • Hough at Lake Norman 
  • Porter Ridge at Butler 
  • Marvin Ridge at Ardrey Kell

April 10

  • Independence at Parkwood
  • South Meck at Providence 

April 11 

  • Lake Norman at Independence 
  • Hough at Char. Latin
  • Butler at Ardrey Kell 

April 12

  • Myers Park at Kell 

April 13

  • Myers Park at Harrison (GA)