skip navigation

Season Best Times and Distance

Season Best Times and Distance

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
14.96 Cordray, Manneja SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
15.66 Polk, Casey SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
16.23 Firms, Passion NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
16.24 Jenkins, Sydney Weddington Track & Field Invitational 2014-03-08
Girls 100 Meter Dash
12.52 Grier, Maya NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
12.92 Barnes, Alliyah SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
13.09 Harrell, Shekinah SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
13.14 Campbell, Destiny East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
13.44 Bellinger, Tania East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
13.54 Huntley, Tayshondlyn North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
13.64 Jenkins, Sydney Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
13.74 Maring, Tamya East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
13.84 Webster, Ravin East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
13.94 Marriry, Tamya North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
14.14 Grant, Alecia Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
11.24 Williams, Andre East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
11.34 Boyd, Elijah East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
11.38 Perkins, William SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
11.49 Kinsemi, Beni SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
11.64 Gordan, Thomas East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
11.64 Williams, Curtis East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
11.84 Perry, Alex Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
12.14 Hanes, Alex East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
12.24 Shamek, Miller North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
12.34 Berret, Josh Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
12.64 Benton, Corbin North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
12.64 Ellington, Tyler Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
13.74 Panda, Johnathan Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
14.86 Carroll, Brent NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
14.97 Boyd, Elijah SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
19.49 Odom, Derrick SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
20.54 Derrick, Odom Weddington Track & Field Invitational 2014-03-08
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
00:06:46 Dula, Destiny Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
00:05:11 Williams, Joseph Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
00:05:48 Turner, Bryson Phoenix High School Classic 2014-03-22
00:05:49 Harrell, Skye North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
00:05:50 Matthews, Bobby North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
00:06:08 Porter, Zamari North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
Girls 200 Meter Dash
25.74 Dempsey, Alysa Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
25.77 Grier, Maya NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
26.72 Mills, Tatiana Phoenix High School Classic 2014-03-22
27.04 Harrell, Shekinah Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
27.64 Bellinger, Tania Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
27.94 Campbell, Destiny East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
28.34 Williams, Erica Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
28.84 Webster, Ravin Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
29.04 Johnson, Deja Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
29.34 Barnes, Alliyah North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
29.64 Johnson, Justice East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
29.84 Grant, Alecia Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
31.34 Hannon, Destiny Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
32.54 Morris, Hynia Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
Boys 200 Meter Dash
23.41 Kinsemi, Beni SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
23.58 Williams, Andre Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
24.27 Hanes, Alex SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
24.44 Murphy, Samuel Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
25.04 Gordan, Thomas Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
25.34 Miller, Shamik North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
25.84 Benton, Corbin North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
27.14 Patton, Kenneth North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
45.95 Jenkins, Sydney NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
51.34 Polk, Casey Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
52.14 Cordray, Manneja North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
40.32 Carroll, Brent NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
44.44 Boyd, Elijah Weddington Track & Field Invitational 2014-03-08
45.24 Ychiro, Aaron East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
46.44 Odom, Derrick Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
48.84 Derrick, Odom Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
Girls 3,200 Meter Run
00:15:31 Dula, Destiny Weddington Track & Field Invitational 2014-03-08
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
00:01:07 Jenkins, Sydney Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
00:01:17 Polk, Casey Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
59.29 Carroll, Brent Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
00:01:05 Ychiro, Aaron Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
Girls 400 Meter Dash
58.29 Mills, Tatiana Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
59.33 Dempsey, Alysa Phoenix High School Classic 2014-03-22
00:01:03 Williams, Erica Weddington Track & Field Invitational 2014-03-08
00:01:06 Johnson, Justice SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
00:01:13 Mckenzie, Azariah Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
Boys 400 Meter Dash
52.74 Murphy, Samuel Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
54.43 Jones, Tyreese Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
55.44 Sims, Chris East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
55.53 Kelly, Jeremiah SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
56.64 Childs, Marcus Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
58.84 Haines, Senico Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
00:01:01 Patton, Kenneth Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
00:01:01 Rogers, Deion North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
00:01:05 Kingsley, Ifedi Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
48.58 , NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
43.11 , NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
00:01:41 , NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
00:01:30 , SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
00:03:59 , Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
00:03:40 , Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
00:13:38 , SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
00:09:35 , East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
Girls 800 Meter Run
00:02:31 Mills, Tatiana Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
00:02:47 Jenkins, Sydney Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
00:03:00 Mckenzie, Azariah Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
Boys 800 Meter Run
00:02:13 Sims, Chris Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
00:02:17 Williams, Joseph Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
00:02:23 Matthews, Bobby SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
00:02:25 Royster, Cameron Phoenix High School Classic 2014-03-22
00:02:32 Turner, Bryson Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
00:02:33 Porter, Zamari SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
00:02:41 Phillips, Michael Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
Girls One Mile Run
00:07:03 Dula, Destiny Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
Boys One Mile Run
00:05:03 Williams, Joseph Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
00:01:49 , Weddington Track & Field Invitational 2014-03-08
Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
00:01:41 , Weddington Track & Field Invitational 2014-03-08
Girls Discus
137-10 Baker, Mohogany SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
93-11 James, Zarya Girls-Only Challenge 2014-04-24
79-5 Davis, Alixis Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
69-5 Taylor, Ashley Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
66-2 Pledger, Jayla Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
61-6 Nathan, Jenna Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
61-1 Walton, Niyah Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
55-11 Davis, Alexis Girls-Only Challenge 2014-04-24
54-10 Evans, Amari Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
Boys Discus
111-1 Perry, Robert Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
109-4 Mcgowan, Nathaniel SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
92-6 Howard, Andrew East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
83-5 Bess, Daniel Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
75-11 Childs, Marcus East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
70-4 Manning, Taylor Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
Girls High Jump
2014-05-02 Connor, Danaye NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
2014-04-08 Moore, Jasmine Phoenix High School Classic 2014-03-22
2014-04-08 Mckenzie, Azariah Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
2014-04-04 Taylor, Ashley North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
Boys High Jump
2014-06-02 Harris, Victor Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
2014-06-02 Williams, Curtis SoMeck 8 conference Meet 2014-04-30
2014-05-10 Banner, Dashaun East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
2014-05-04 Boyd, Elijah North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
Girls Hammer Throw
153-5 Baker, Mohogany Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
Girls Long Jump
16-7.5 Dempsey, Alysa Girls-Only Challenge 2014-04-24
15-9 Barnes, Alliyah Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
15-3 Johnson, Justice Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
12-10.5 Huntley, Tayshondlyn North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
2014-11-08 Taylor, Ashley East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
Boys Long Jump
20-10 Murphy, Samuel Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
19-2.5 Shamek, Miller Dick Williams Relays 2014-04-25
18-8 Miller, Shamik Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
18-5 Kelly, Jeremiah East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
17-5 Haines, Senico North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
16-1.5 Ellington, Tyler Ardrey Kell Meet #3 2014-04-09
15-11 Odom, Derrick East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
15-8 Cunningham, Ziyon Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
15-5 Derrick, Odom Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
14-10 Patton, Kenneth Butler Home Meet 2014-04-02
2014-11-10 Odom, David North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
Girls Shot Put
44-2 Baker, Mohogany NCHSAA 4A West Regional 2014-05-10
34-1.75 Taylor, Ashley Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
29-5 James, Zarya Girls-Only Challenge 2014-04-24
25-9.5 Davis, Alixis East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
25-1 Nathan, Jenna East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
23-6 Pledger, Jayla Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
23-6 Walton, Niyah Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
23-0.25 Evans, Amari North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
Boys Shot Put
38-10.5 Perry, Robert East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
38-9.5 Mcgowan, Nathaniel East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
36-6.5 Childs, Marcus North Meck Home Meet 2014-03-05
33-9.5 Howard, Andrew East Meck Meet 2014-03-26
30-7 Manning, Taylor Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
27-7 Bess, Daniel Phillip O. Berry Home Meet 2014-03-13
Girls Triple Jump
35-6 Williams, Erica Taco Bell Classic 2014-04-11
Boys Triple Jump
42-11 Murphy, Samuel Beach Run Invitational 2014-04-04
37-11 Kelly, Jeremiah Phoenix High School Classic 2014-03-22

    News and Announcements

    |

    School Information

    Sponsored by Berry Academy Home Page

    Berry Academy Home Page

    Visit Website

    1430 Alleghany Street  
    Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 343-5992

    Directions to Berry

    Team Information

    Rudolph Brown

    Head Coach

    District Sponsors